Larne Town - Lanyon Place (NIR rail service from Larne Town to Lanyon Place) Rail in Carrickfergus

Click to load interactive map
List of stops
    Map
    Monday to Friday

    Larne Town – Lanyon Place

    Larne Town

    17:05

    Glynn

    17:08

    Magheramorne

    17:11
    17:12

    MP

    17:13
    17:17

    Ballycarry

    17:22
    17:23

    Whitehead

    17:27
    17:30

    Kilroot

    17:33

    Downshire

    17:36

    Carrickfergus

    17:38
    17:40

    Clipperstown

    17:41
    17:42

    Trooperslane

    17:45

    Greenisland

    17:48

    Jordanstown

    17:51
    17:52

    Bleach Green Junction

    17:53

    Whiteabbey

    17:54
    17:55

    Yorkgate

    18:02
    18:03

    Donegall Quay

    18:04

    Lagan Junction

    18:05

    Lanyon Place

    18:07

    All trips in this timetable are wheelchair accessible.

    Build real-time departures into your app Free API Access →

    Route Path (Streets & Roads)

    Larne Town – Lanyon Place
    Glynnview Avenue - Shore Road - Larne Road - Lough Road - Victoria Avenue - Larne Road - Victoria Street - Ellis Street - Trooperslane Road - Tudor Grove - Ypres Park - Little Patrick Street - Laganview Court

    Schedules and stops for this route are published in GTFS: northern-ireland

    Rail Larne Town - Lanyon Place FAQ

    • What time does the Larne Town - Lanyon Place rail start operating?

      Services on the Larne Town - Lanyon Place - NIR rail service from Larne Town to Lanyon Place rail start at 17:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

    • What time does the Larne Town - Lanyon Place rail stop working?

      Services on the Larne Town - Lanyon Place - NIR rail service from Larne Town to Lanyon Place rail stop at 18:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

    • Is there a Larne Town - Lanyon Place rail stop near me?

      Click here to view the nearest Larne Town - Lanyon Place - NIR rail service from Larne Town to Lanyon Place rail stop.

    Larne Town - Lanyon Place (Carrickfergus Rail Services)

    The first stop of the Larne Town - Lanyon Place rail route is Larne Town and the last stop is Lanyon Place. Larne Town - Lanyon Place (NIR rail service from Larne Town to Lanyon Place) is operational during on weekdays.

    Additional information: Larne Town - Lanyon Place has 19 stops. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.

    More than 2 million users trust busmaps.com for public transport information. Find suggested Rail Services routes in Carrickfergus, real-time vehicle tracking, route maps, nearby stops, and offline PDF schedules.

    Larne Town - Lanyon Place rail near me

    Last updated on August 1, 2026