Bus Greater Anglia - Great Yarmouth - Norwich: Full Schedule in Norwich

Click to load interactive map
List of stops
      Map
      Sundays

      Great Yarmouth – Norwich

      Great Yarmouth

      08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14

      Acle

      08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30

      Lingwood

      08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40

      Brundall

      08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50

      Brundall Gardens

      08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57

      Norwich

      09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:2000:20 +1
      The schedule is provided in the local timezone. Times with "(+1)" indicate departures on the next day.

      Norwich – Great Yarmouth

      Norwich07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3520:3522:35
      Brundall Gardens07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:5522:55
      Brundall08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0023:00
      Lingwood08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1021:1023:10
      Acle08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:2023:20
      Great Yarmouth08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3520:3521:3523:35
      The schedule is provided in the local timezone. Times with "(+1)" indicate departures on the next day.
      The schedule is provided in the local timezone. Times with "(+1)" indicate departures on the next day.
      Build real-time departures into your app Free API Access →

      Route Path (Streets & Roads)

      Outbound: Great Yarmouth – Norwich
      Station Road - Spencer Close - Riverside Estate - West End Avenue - Station Approach
      Inbound: Norwich – Great Yarmouth
      Station Approach - West End Avenue - Riverside Estate - Spencer Close - Station Road

      Schedules and stops for this route are published in GTFS: great-britain

      Rail Replacement Bus Service Greater Anglia FAQ

      • What time does the Greater Anglia bus start operating?

        Services on the Greater Anglia - Great Yarmouth - Norwich bus start at 08:14 on Sunday.

      • What time does the Greater Anglia bus stop working?

        Services on the Greater Anglia - Great Yarmouth - Norwich bus stop at 00:20 +1 on Sunday.

      • Is there a Greater Anglia bus stop near me?

        Click here to view the nearest Greater Anglia - Great Yarmouth - Norwich bus stop.

      Greater Anglia (Norwich Buses)

      The first stop of the Greater Anglia bus route is Great Yarmouth and the last stop is Norwich. Greater Anglia (Great Yarmouth - Norwich) is operational during everyday.

      Additional information: Greater Anglia has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.

      See why over 2 million users trust and consider busmaps.com as the best public transport website. busmaps gives you Norwich Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, line route maps in Norwich, and helps to find the closest Greater Anglia bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Greater Anglia bus to take on your trip.

      Greater Anglia bus near me

      Last updated on July 5, 2026