178 (Burlöv - Stora Bernstorp) Bus in Arloev

Click to load interactive map
List of stops

      Burlöv station – Stora Bernstorp

      Burlöv station

      08:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09

      Arlöv Elisetorpsvägen

      08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10

      Arlöv Kyrkogatan

      08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11

      Malmö Kontorsvägen

      08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16

      Bernstorp Vassvägen

      08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19

      Stora Bernstorp

      08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23

      Stora Bernstorp – Burlöv station

      Stora Bernstorp08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
      Bernstorp Santessons väg08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
      Malmö Kontorsvägen08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
      Arlöv Kyrkogatan08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
      Arlöv Elisetorpsvägen08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
      Burlöv station08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
      Build real-time departures into your app Free API Access →

      Route Path (Streets & Roads)

      Outbound: Burlöv station – Stora Bernstorp
      Lillevångsgatan - Dalbyvägen - Staffanstorpsvägen - Starrvägen - Vassvägen
      Inbound: Stora Bernstorp – Burlöv station
      Vassvägen - Staffanstorpsvägen - Dalbyvägen - Lillevångsgatan

      Schedules and stops for this route are published in GTFS: sverige-3, sverige-sw

      Bus 178 FAQ

      • What time does the 178 bus start operating?

        Services on the 178 - Burlöv - Stora Bernstorp bus start at 08:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

      • What time does the 178 bus stop working?

        Services on the 178 - Burlöv - Stora Bernstorp bus stop at 18:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

      • Is there a 178 bus stop near me?

        Click here to view the nearest 178 - Burlöv - Stora Bernstorp bus stop.

      178 (Arloev Buses)

      The first stop of the 178 bus route is Burlöv station and the last stop is Stora Bernstorp. 178 (Burlöv - Stora Bernstorp) is operational during everyday.

      Additional information: 178 has 6 stops. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.

      More than 5 million users trust busmaps.com for public transport information. Find suggested Buses routes in Arloev, real-time vehicle tracking, route maps, nearby stops, and offline PDF schedules.

      178 bus near me

      Last updated on August 29, 2026