Bus 16g

Click to load interactive map
List of stops

      Sá da Bandeira – Rocha Velha

      Sá da Bandeira

      06:4007:1008:4512:2014:5520:05

      Praça da República

      06:4007:1108:4612:2114:5620:06

      Alexandre Herculano

      06:4107:1108:4612:2114:5720:06

      Largo de Santana

      06:4207:1308:4812:2314:5820:08

      Casa da Cultura

      06:4307:1408:4912:2414:5920:09

      Augusto Rocha

      06:4407:1408:4912:2415:0020:09

      B.C.G.

      06:4407:1508:5012:2515:0120:10

      Instituto de Oncologia

      06:4507:1608:5112:2615:0220:11

      Hospitais da Universidade (Este)

      06:4507:1608:5112:2615:0220:11

      Penedo da Meditação

      06:4607:1708:5212:2715:0320:12

      Rua Afrânio Peixoto (1)

      06:4707:1808:5312:2815:0420:13

      Rua Afrânio Peixoto (2)

      06:4707:1908:5412:2915:0520:14

      Olivais (Junta de Freguesia)

      06:4807:1908:5412:2915:0620:14

      Olivais (Igreja)

      06:4807:2008:5512:3015:0620:15

      São Sebastião (Brigadeiro Correia Cardoso)

      06:4907:2008:5512:3015:0720:15

      Rua Brigadeiro Correia Cardoso

      06:5007:2108:5612:3115:0820:16

      Tovim (Rotunda)

      06:5007:2208:5712:3215:0920:17

      Tovim de Baixo

      06:5107:2308:5812:3315:0920:18

      Tovim do Meio (X)

      06:5107:2308:5812:3315:1020:18

      Tovim do Meio (Cruzamento dos Malheiros)

      06:5107:2308:5812:3315:1020:18

      Tovim de Cima (Escola)

      06:5207:2408:5912:3415:1220:19

      Tovim de Cima (Curva da Peta)

      06:5307:2509:0012:3515:1320:20

      Tovim de Cima (Rua Vale de Canas)

      06:5407:2609:0112:3615:1420:21

      Picoto dos Barbados (Rua Vale de Canas)

      06:5507:2709:0212:3715:1520:22

      Vale de Canas (Mata Nacional)

      06:5607:2809:0312:3815:1620:23

      Vale de Canas (X)

      06:5607:2909:0412:3915:1720:24

      Casal do Lobo (X)

      06:5707:3009:0512:4015:1820:25

      Casal do Lobo (Centro)

      06:5807:3109:0612:4115:1920:26

      Casal do Lobo (Rua Principal) (1)

      06:5807:3109:0612:4115:2020:26

      Casal do Lobo (Rua Principal) (2)

      06:5907:3309:0812:4315:2120:28

      Cova do Ouro (Rua 25 de Abril) (1)

      07:0007:3309:0812:4315:2220:28

      Cova do Ouro (X)

      07:0107:3409:0912:4415:2320:29

      Cova do Ouro (Centro)

      07:0107:3509:1012:4515:2320:30

      Cova do Ouro (Rua 25 de Abril) (2)

      07:0107:3509:1012:4515:2420:30

      Dianteiro (Cemitério)

      07:0207:3609:1112:4615:2520:31

      Dianteiro (Escola)

      07:0307:3709:1212:4715:2520:32

      Dianteiro (Azinhaga)

      07:0307:3709:1212:4715:2620:32

      Dianteiro (Capela)

      07:0307:3709:1212:4715:2620:32

      Dianteiro (Centro)

      07:0407:3809:1312:4815:2720:33

      Carapinheira (Centro)

      07:0507:3909:1412:4915:2820:34

      Carapinheira (X)

      07:0507:4009:1512:5015:2920:35

      Golpe (X)

      07:0607:4009:1512:5015:3020:35

      Golpe (Rua do Regatinho)

      07:0707:4209:1712:5215:3220:37

      Golpe (Centro)

      07:0807:4209:1712:5215:3220:37

      Golpe (Estrada 25 de Abril)

      07:0907:4309:1812:5315:3320:38

      Rocha Velha

      07:1007:4509:2012:5515:3520:40

      Rocha Velha – Sá da Bandeira

      Rocha Velha07:1012:5514:2015:3518:1519:30
      Golpe (Estrada 25 de Abril)07:1112:5614:2115:3618:1619:31
      Golpe (Centro)07:1212:5714:2215:3618:1719:32
      Golpe (Rua do Regatinho)07:1212:5714:2215:3718:1719:32
      Golpe (X)07:1412:5914:2415:3818:1919:34
      Carapinheira (X)07:1513:0014:2515:3918:2019:35
      Carapinheira (Centro)07:1513:0014:2515:3918:2019:35
      Dianteiro (Centro)07:1613:0114:2615:4018:2119:36
      Dianteiro (Capela)07:1613:0114:2615:4018:2119:36
      Dianteiro (Azinhaga)07:1713:0214:2715:4118:2219:37
      Dianteiro (Escola)07:1713:0214:2715:4118:2219:37
      Dianteiro (Cemitério)07:1813:0314:2815:4218:2319:38
      Cova do Ouro (Rua 25 de Abril) (2)07:1913:0414:2915:4318:2419:39
      Cova do Ouro (Centro)07:1913:0414:2915:4318:2419:39
      Cova do Ouro (X)07:2013:0514:3015:4318:2519:40
      Cova do Ouro (Rua 25 de Abril) (1)07:2013:0514:3015:4418:2519:40
      Casal do Lobo (Rua Principal) (2)07:2113:0614:3115:4418:2619:41
      Casal do Lobo (Rua Principal) (1)07:2213:0714:3215:4518:2719:42
      Casal do Lobo (Centro)07:2313:0814:3315:4618:2819:43
      Casal do Lobo (X)07:2413:0914:3415:4718:2919:44
      Vale de Canas (X)07:2513:1014:3515:4818:3019:45
      Vale de Canas (Mata Nacional)07:2613:1114:3615:4818:3119:46
      Picoto dos Barbados (Rua Vale de Canas)07:2713:1214:3715:4918:3219:47
      Tovim de Cima (Rua Vale de Canas)07:2813:1314:3815:5018:3319:48
      Tovim de Cima (Curva da Peta)07:2913:1414:3915:5118:3419:49
      Tovim de Cima (Escola)07:2913:1414:3915:5118:3419:49
      Tovim do Meio (Cruzamento dos Malheiros)07:3013:1514:4015:5218:3519:50
      Tovim do Meio (X)07:3113:1614:4115:5318:3619:51
      Tovim de Baixo07:3113:1614:4115:5318:3619:51
      Tovim (Rotunda)07:3213:1714:4215:5418:3719:52
      Rua Brigadeiro Correia Cardoso07:3313:1814:4315:5418:3819:53
      São Sebastião (Brigadeiro Correia Cardoso)07:3413:1914:4415:5518:3919:54
      Olivais (Igreja)07:3413:1914:4415:5618:3919:54
      Olivais (Junta de Freguesia)07:3513:2014:4515:5618:4019:55
      Rua Afrânio Peixoto (2)07:3613:2114:4615:5718:4119:56
      Rua Afrânio Peixoto (1)07:3613:2114:4615:5718:4119:56
      Penedo da Meditação07:3713:2214:4715:5818:4219:57
      Hospitais da Universidade (Este)07:3713:2214:4715:5818:4219:57
      Instituto de Oncologia07:3813:2314:4815:5918:4319:58
      B.C.G.07:3913:2414:4916:0018:4419:59
      Cruz de Celas07:4013:2514:5016:0018:4520:00
      Afonso Henriques 107:4013:2514:5016:0118:4520:00
      Afonso Henriques 207:4113:2614:5116:0118:4620:01
      Afonso Henriques 307:4113:2614:5116:0218:4620:01
      Rua Santa Teresa (Largo de Santana)07:4213:2714:5216:0218:4720:02
      Rua Alexandre Herculano07:4313:2814:5316:0318:4820:03
      Praça da República07:4413:2914:5416:0418:4920:04
      Sá da Bandeira07:4513:3014:5516:0518:5020:05
      Build real-time departures into your app Free API Access →

      Route Path (Streets & Roads)

      Outbound: Sá da Bandeira – Rocha Velha
      Avenida Sá da Bandeira - Rua Padre António Vieira - Rua Alexandre Herculano - Rua Pedro Monteiro - Rua Augusto Rocha - Rua Bernardo Albuquerque - Avenida Doutor Bissaya Barreto - Rua Afrânio Peixoto - Rua Flávio Rodrigues - Rua Brigadeiro Correia Cardoso - Rua Doutor Vitorino Nemésio - Rua do Vale de Canas - Rua Principal - Largo do Soldado Virgílio Marques - Rua Principal - Rua 25 de Abril - Rua Engenheiro Manuel dos Santos Rosa - Rua Municipal - Estrada Principal - Rua do Regatinho - Rua da Costa - Rua do Regatinho - Largo da Alegria
      Inbound: Rocha Velha – Sá da Bandeira
      Largo da Alegria - Rua do Regatinho - Rua Municipal - Rua Engenheiro Manuel dos Santos Rosa - Rua das Flores - Rua Engenheiro Manuel dos Santos Rosa - Rua 25 de Abril - Rua da Fonte Fria - Largo do Soldado Virgílio Marques - Rua Principal - Rua do Vale de Canas - Rua Doutor Vitorino Nemésio - Rua Brigadeiro Correia Cardoso - Rua Flávio Rodrigues - Calçada do Gato - Rua Afrânio Peixoto - Avenida Doutor Bissaya Barreto - Rua Bernardo Albuquerque - Rua Gomes Freire - Avenida Afonso Henriques - Rua de Santa Teresa - Rua Alexandre Herculano - Praça da República - Avenida Sá da Bandeira

      Schedules and stops for this route are published in GTFS: estaticos-servicos-municipalizado

      Bus 16g FAQ

      • What time does the 16g bus start operating?

        Services on the 16g - Manutenção - Rocha Velha bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

      • What time does the 16g bus stop working?

        Services on the 16g - Manutenção - Rocha Velha bus stop at 20:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

      • Is there a 16g bus stop near me?

        Click here to view the nearest 16g - Manutenção - Rocha Velha bus stop.

      16g (Coimbra Buses)

      The first stop of the 16g bus route is Sá da Bandeira and the last stop is Rocha Velha. 16g (Manutenção - Rocha Velha) is operational during everyday.

      Additional information: 16g has 46 stops. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

      More than 5 million users trust busmaps.com for public transport information. Find suggested Buses routes in Coimbra, real-time vehicle tracking, route maps, nearby stops, and offline PDF schedules.

      16g bus near me

      Similar Routes & Alternatives to 16g

      Looking for alternatives to 16g? Discover top-rated routes that share similar paths and stops. Compare schedules and find a backup route for your journey.

      Last updated on August 26, 2026